WA Lakewood
Lakewood
Average Sales Price
$750,543Total Listings
124Walk Score
1Welcome to Lakewood, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
Price
8710 Hipkins RD SW, Lakewood, WA 98498
Single Family Home
3 Beds1 Bath1,124 SqFt
$ 459,000 $ 469,000 2.1%
Real Broker LLC • Ashley Ford

7529 66th AVE W, Lakewood, WA 98499
Single Family Home
4 Beds2.5 Baths2,296 SqFt
$ 665,000 $ 665,000
eXp Realty • Penematafele Seloti

9821 Veterans DR SW, Lakewood, WA 98498
Single Family Home
2 Beds1 Bath1,366 SqFt
$ 305,000 $ 299,000 2.0%
Real Broker LLC • Amanda Rainey

MARKET TRENDS
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
housing detail
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 2.43 1.75
Bedrooms 3.59 3
Year Built 1971 1965
Lot Size 16,780 Sqft 9,375 Sqft
Taxes $6,412 $4,730
Population
66.8K
66.8K in 2020
Density
3.4K
per square mile
Households
27.7K
27% with children
Gender
Coming Soon
Education
10% Associate
16% Bachelor
7% Graduate
27% High School
Age Median:
Coming Soon
Annual Income Average:
Coming Soon
Employment
Coming Soon

GET MORE INFORMATION